​​Languages  繁體中文  English
aw home Home > Products > AHD / CVI / TVI Products > Fiber Optic Extender
*
Fiber Optic Extender
AT-FB16TXRX 16 Channel
Description Features
• Support AHD/TVI/Analog all Signal
• Support resolution: 1080p, 720p, 960H,D1, all in one
• Compatible with NTSC、PAL、SECAM video formats automatically
• Supports RS485 signal (option)
• Industrial level design, high reliability
• Compact structure, easily installation, plug and play
pic
pic

 Model No.  AT-FB16TXRX
 Transmitter (TX)  Receiver (RX )
 Input Interface  BNC x16
 RS-485 screwing block x1
 FC
 Output Interface  FC  BNC x16
 RS-485 screwing block x1
 (option)
 Video  Interface  BNC
 Impendence  75Ω(unbalance)
 Video t Voltage  1.0Vp-p Type
 Video Bandwidth  60MHz
 Rsolution  1080p,720p,960h,D1
 Differential gain (10%-90% 
 APL)
 <±1% Type
 Differential phase(10%-90%
 APL)
 <±1% Type
 Sampling Bandwidth  10Bit
 Optical interface  Wavelength  1310nm&1550nm
 Fiber cable Type   9/125u single mode
 Typical output power  -6 ~ -2dBm
 Typical receiver Sensitivity  -22dBm
 Interface  FC
 Others  Power Supply  90V~240V
 Humidity  0 ~ 95% non condensation
 Work temperature  -0℃ ~ 60℃
 Storage temperature  -40℃ ~ 85℃
 
Product specifications are subject to change without notice.
CategoriesFile NameDownload
title shadow
awProduct CatalogACT-FB16TXRX(E)Download